McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

SAP C-THR81-1608

C-THR81-1608

Exam Code: C-THR81-1608

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q3/2016

Updated: Sep 24, 2026

Q&A Number: 155 Q&As

C-THR81-1608 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About SAP C-THR81-1608 Exam Questions and Answers

Immediate download after payment

C-THR81-1608 exam training vce, unlike most question dumps, allow customers to download the study materials immediately, helping customers to be quickly engaged in the preparations for C-THR81-1608 exams. It is worldly renowned that opportunity is just left behind for those who are well prepared. And what is worth mentioning is that enough time is the prerequisite for the excellent preparation. Therefore, immediate download to a considerable extent has saved large amounts of time for customers so that they can read the SAP Application Associate C-THR81-1608 questions &answers and do exercises at an earlier time than others. As an adult or a student, I believe you are quite familiar with the point that maybe you will encounter what you are to be tested in the exam when you go through C-THR81-1608 exam pdf cram originally designed for it. Whether you will be able to pass or not may simply depend on one point. In this aspect, not only will immediate download save your time, but also it will save your C-THR81-1608 actual test.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

It is universally acknowledged that exams serve as a kind of express to success. Therefore, passing C-THR81-1608 exam is what most people have been longing for. However, some exams are so high-demanding that few of them can be got through easily. And this is why a great number people turn to question centers in which they have access to millions of questions selected from the tests in the previous years. Of course, what exams testify is not only involved with diligence, persistence and determination, but also one's method of learning since a good method of studying really plays an extremely important role in the fabulous performance in the real test. For this reason, SAP C-THR81-1608 real test engine is good choices. Nevertheless, there is still something to be worried about as the Internet is flooded with all sorts of study C-THR81-1608 material claiming their superior quality which make it much more difficult for the customers to choose one best suitable for them. Our C-THR81-1608 exam pdf cram, in the opposite, far outweighs others in the same field, for which I dare to assure anyone whoever intends to subscribe a question bank that he or she will definitely spot C-THR81-1608 study material at first sight in the crowds.

C-THR81-1608 Online Test Engine

Trial experience before payment

An old saying that learning by doing is highly extorted by most people nowadays, which is gradually deep-rooted in the minds of the general public. They are more likely to have a try for something with no risks of suffering losses. In order to cater to the demands of the customers, C-THR81-1608 free valid demo, accordingly, offer free trial experience to their subscribers so as to let the latter have a first taste to discern whether this kind of C-THR81-1608 : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q3/2016 latest practice vce is suitable for them or not. In this way, customers are free to choose to buy or not to buy, which is nothing but utterly beneficial. Sensible gentlemen or ladies as you are, grasping this opportunity will prove your wisdom still further.

SAP C-THR81-1608 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Security and Role-Based Permissions- User provisioning and access control
- Role-based permission structure
Employee Data Management- Job information and employment details
- Personal data and employment lifecycle events
Reporting and Integration- Standard reporting tools in SuccessFactors
- Integration with SAP ERP and external systems
SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Overview- Core HR processes and Employee Central capabilities
- System architecture and positioning within SAP SuccessFactors HCM
Business Rules and Workflow Configuration- Approval workflows and event-based processes
- Business rules framework and use cases
Foundation Objects and Data Model- Foundation objects (legal entity, business unit, division, department)
- Corporate data model configuration

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q3/2016 Sample Questions:

Question #1
How can you assign a business role to a business user?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. Use the Mass Data Maintenance function for employees.
B. Edit the access rights of the business user.
C. Edit the fine tuning activity to add business roles.
D. Use the Employees and Users data migration template.


Question #2
Your company has two hiring processes: one for employees and one for contractors. How can you trigger different workflows for each of these hiring processes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. Create two hire events.
B. Create two hire event reasons.
C. Connect each workflow to each hire event reason.
D. Connect each workflow to each hire event.


Question #3
Your customer wants Brazil to be added to their country-specific Succession Data Model to capture
National ID information. How does SAP recommend that you add this country?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. 1 . Copy an existing country from the customer's country-specific Corporate Data Model.
2 . Paste the existing country into the customer's country-specific Succession Data Model relabeled with
Brazil's country code.
B. 1 . Use the Master country-specific Succession Data Model to copy the Brazil-specific fields.
2 . Paste the field into the customer's country-specific Succession Data Model and country*specific
Corporate Data Model.
C. 1 . Use the Master country-specific Succession Data Model to copy the Brazil-specific fields.
2 . Paste the fields into the customer 1s country-specific Succession Data Model.
D. 1 . Copy an existing country from the customer's country-specific Succession Data Model.
2 . Paste the existing country into the customer's country-specific Succession Data Model relabeled with
Brazil's country code.


Question #4
Which foundation objects can you use to structure a customer's business?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. Division (hris-element-id:division)
B. Job Information (hris-element-id: jobinfo)
C. Employment Details (hris-element-id: employmentlnfo)
D. Legal Entity (hris-element-id:company)


Question #5
A customer needs a generic object to track employee membership to external organizations. For this purpose, you are creating the following fields:
1 . Employee Name (Selected from the list of active employees)
2 . Department (Selected from the existing departments in the company)
3 . Organization Name
4 . Membership Date
Which data types does SAP recommend for these fields?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. 1 . Data Source
2 . Picklist
3 . String
4 . Date
B. 1 . User
2 . Foundation Object
3 . Picklist
4 . Date
C. 1 . User
2 . Foundation Object
3 . String
4 . Date
D. 1 . User
2 . Picklist
3 . String
4 . Date


Solutions:

Question #1
Correct Answer: B,D
Question #2
Correct Answer: B,C
Question #3
Correct Answer: C
Question #4
Correct Answer: A,D
Question #5
Correct Answer: C

1383 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

when i was viewing the C-THR81-1608 exam file, i was feeling that it will help me get the certification. And it is true now. I passed the exam by the first attempt. Thank you!

Jodie

Jodie     5 star  

Very helpful pdf files by Dumpcollection for the C-THR81-1608 exam. I studied from these and passed my exam.

Beatrice

Beatrice     4.5 star  

Well questions on the real exam are similar but not 100% same as in the C-THR81-1608 study - guides.

Geoff

Geoff     4.5 star  

Your SAP Application Associate dumps are very helpful.

Blithe

Blithe     4 star  

Today is big day for me as I passed the C-THR81-1608 exam with high score.

Setlla

Setlla     4 star  

Finally passed this C-THR81-1608 exam.
Great news for me.

Hobart

Hobart     5 star  

No hesitation in testifying Dumpcollection as a powerful source for certification exams prep. Even after hours of preparations and training I could not assume such high grades in C-THR81-1608

Armstrong

Armstrong     5 star  

So lucky to find this website-Dumpcollection by google, and the comments on this C-THR81-1608 exam file are good. I passed the exam with confidence.

Alexander

Alexander     4.5 star  

Good dumps! Good customer service!
Just passed C-THR81-1608 exam.

Asa

Asa     4.5 star  

I realised that using C-THR81-1608 practice test was the best choice i had ever made. I passed with high grades.

Elizabeth

Elizabeth     4 star  

I memorized all Dumpcollection C-THR81-1608 questions and answers.

Gladys

Gladys     5 star  

C-THR81-1608 exam just changed, but I am lucky to use the updated one that you sent to me the day before, so I studied it hard and then took the exam, no problem for me to pass the exam.

Eric

Eric     4.5 star  

Dumps for C-THR81-1608 by Dumpcollection are the best way to achieve great marks in the exam. I passed mine with a 98% score. Exam testing software is very similar to the real exam. Keep it up Dumpcollection.

Debby

Debby     5 star  

Hi everyone, i have finished my exam. Appreciate your help with C-THR81-1608 exam braindumps. It is valid for us to pass. I have gotten the certification now. Thanks a lot!

Faithe

Faithe     4.5 star  

I was able to get excellent scores in my C-THR81-1608 certification exam. It was all due to Dumpcollection otherwise I would not have been able to learn so much and in extreme depth. A unique experience!

Doreen

Doreen     4 star  

Evidence has revealed that the candidates who remain in search of substandard free exam preparation sources often pay heavy price for that.

Lester

Lester     4 star  

I am just lucky to get these right and valid C-THR81-1608 exam questions to pass the exam. Thank you so much!

Henry

Henry     4 star  

Passed today (June 09, 2018) in Nigeria with a score of 90%. C-THR81-1608 exam dump is very valid. Glad that i came across this website at the very hour!

Lynn

Lynn     4 star  

Your answers can help me score about 92%.

Kenneth

Kenneth     4 star  

You can rely totally on these C-THR81-1608 exam dumps, and you don't need to do any additional job with all the topics. It really saved time and efforts. Thanks for letting me pass so easily!

Bard

Bard     4.5 star  

So lucky to find this website-Dumpcollection by google, and the comments on this C-THR81-1608 exam file are good. I passed the exam with confidence.

Joa

Joa     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose DumpCollection Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueDumpCollection Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our DumpCollection testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyDumpCollection offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.